REQUIREMENTS FOR 9(A) TEMPORARY VISA


 

TOURIST VISA:
 

1.    Personal appearance of applicant;
 

2.    Duly accomplished Visa Application Form;
 

3.    One (1) recent photograph, with white background, taken within the last three (3)

        months, size 3.5cm x 4.5 cm. Show frontal facial image, approximately 70-80 percent

        of the photo;
 

4.    Copy of proof of residence in Indonesia (KTP or KITAS/KITAP);
 

5.    Copy of Applicant’s national passport, valid for at least six (6) months beyond the  

        contemplated stay in the Philippines; and previous Philippine visa/s issued, (if any, for reference)
 

6.    Original Letter from the present company/employer stating applicant’s complete name, position,

        nature of business trip and guarantee of repatriation and financial support for the duration of trip

        with the copy of passport or identification card of the signatory.
 

7.    Roundtrip booking reference (departing from Indonesia to other country of destination);

8.    Invitation letter from the Philippines with the copy of the passport or identification card of

        the one inviting;
 

9.    Hotel Booking
 

10. Proof of sufficient funds for travel expenses, accommodation and subsistence, such as bank

       statement, bank book, certificate of deposits and investments, etc. or notarized letter of guarantee

       from applicant’s host or sponsor in the Philippines;
 

11. Additional documentation/requirement may be required at the discretion of the Visa

       Officer.

 

 

BUSINESS VISA:

 

1.    Personal appearance of applicant;
 

2.    Duly accomplished Visa Application Form;
 

3.    One (1) recent photograph, with white background, taken within the last three (3) months, size

       3.5cm x 4.5 cm. Show frontal facial image, approximately 70-80 percent of the photo;
 

4.    Copy of proof of residence in Indonesia (KTP or KITAS/KITAP);
 

5.    Copy of Applicant’s national passport, valid for at least six (6) months beyond the contemplated

        stay in the Philippines; and previous Philippine visa/s issued, (if any, for reference)
 

6.    Roundtrip booking reference (departing from Indonesia to other country of destination);
 

7.    Letter of Invitation from sponsor/company in the Philippines with the copy of the passport or

        identification card of the one inviting.
 

8.    Original Letter from the present company/employer stating applicant’s complete name, position,

        nature of business trip and guarantee of repatriation and financial support for the duration of trip

        with the copy of passport or identification card of the signatory.
 

9.    Proof of sufficient funds for travel expenses, accommodation and subsistence, such as bank 

        statement, bank book, certificate of deposits and investments, etc. or notarized letter of

        guarantee from applicant’s host or sponsor in the Philippines;
 

10. Hotel Booking;
 

11. Additional documentation/requirements may be required at the discretion of the Visa Officer.


 

Note: Collection of passport may be delegated to a relative or company representative provided there is a letter from the applicant authorizing representative to receive the passport. Originals and photocopies of the required documents should be submitted upon filing of the application.